Current Chief Ministers of Indian States 2013

Current Chief Ministers of Indian States 2013



Name of Chief Minister Time Period State Name Political Party
Mamata Banerjee 20. May. 2011 West Bengal ATC
Akhilesh Yadav 15. Mar. 2012 Uttarpradesh SP
Vijay Bahuguna 13. Mar. 2012 Uttarakhand INC
Manik Sarkar 11. Mar. 1998 Tripura CPI(M)
J. Jayalalithaa 16. May. 2011 Tamil Nadu AIADMK
Pawan Kumar Chamling 12. Dec. 1994 Sikkim SDF
Ashok Gehlot 13. Dec. 2008 Rajasthan INC
Parkash Singh Badal 1. Mar. 2007 Punjab SAD
N. Rangaswamy 16. May. 2011 Puducherry AINRC
Naveen Patnaik 5. Mar. 2000 Odisha BJD
Neiphiu Rio 12. Mar. 2008 Nagaland NPF
Pu Lalthanhawla 7. Dec. 2008 Mizoram INC
Mukul Sangma 20. Apr. 2010 Meghalaya INC
Okram Ibobi Singh 2. Mar. 2002 Manipur INC
Prithviraj Chavan 11. Nov. 2010 Maharashtra INC
Shivraj Singh Chauhan 29. Nov. 2005 Madhya Pradesh BJP
Oommen Chandy 18. May. 2011 Kerala INC
Siddaramaiah 13. May. 2013 Karnataka INC
Hemant Soren 13. Jul. 2013 Jharkhand JMM
Omar Abdullah 5. Jan. 2009 Jammu and Kashmir J&KNC
Virbhadra Singh 25. Dec. 2012 Himachal Pradesh INC
Bhupinder Singh Hooda 5. Mar. 2005 Haryana INC
Narendra Modi 7. Oct. 2001 Gujarat BJP
Manohar Parrikar 9. Mar. 2012 Goa BJP
Sheila Dikshit 3. Dec. 1998 Delhi INC
Raman Singh 7. Dec. 2003 Chhattisgarh BJP
Nitish Kumar 24. Nov. 2005 Bihar J D (U)
Tarun Kumar Gogoi 17. May. 2001 Assam INC
Nabam Tuki 1. Nov. 2011 Arunachal Pradesh INC
Nallari Kiran Kumar Reddy 25. Nov. 2010 Andhra Pradesh INC

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *